Dijon

October 04. – 06. 2019

 

Practice 1Detailed Results

Pos Driver Class Country #
1  Christopher Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance71
2  Martin Kindler
Jenzer Motorsport
Advance43
3  Karl-Heinz Becker
Becker Motorsport
Masters41
DNF (Did not finish)
  Veronika Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige22
  Wolfgang Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige26
  Mr. X
Asche Racing
Advance33
  Felix Grosse-Aschhoff
Asche Racing
Advance42
  Klaas Zwart
Team Ascari
Prestige68

 

Practice 2Detailed Results

Pos Driver Class Country #
1  Martin Kindler
Jenzer Motorsport
Advance43
2  Christopher Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance71
3  Karl-Heinz Becker
Becker Motorsport
Masters41
4  Gilles Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance72
5  Veronika Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige22
6  Mr. X
Asche Racing
Advance33
7  Felix Grosse-Aschhoff
Asche Racing
Advance42
DNF (Did not finish)
  Wolfgang Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige26
  Klaas Zwart
Team Ascari
Prestige68

 

QualifyingDetailed Results

Pos Driver Class Country #
1  Martin Kindler
Jenzer Motorsport
Advance43
2  Gilles Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance72
3  Christopher Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance71
4  Wolfgang Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige26
5  Karl-Heinz Becker
Becker Motorsport
Masters41
6  Veronika Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige22
7  Mr. X
Asche Racing
Advance33
8  Felix Grosse-Aschhoff
Asche Racing
Advance42
DNF (Did not finish)
  Klaas Zwart
Team Ascari
Prestige68

 

Race 1Detailed Results

Pos Driver Class Country #
1  Christopher Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance71
2  Gilles Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance72
3  Karl-Heinz Becker
Becker Motorsport
Masters41
4  Veronika Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige22
5  Mr. X
Asche Racing
Advance33
6  Felix Grosse-Aschhoff
Asche Racing
Advance42
DNF (Did not finish)
  Wolfgang Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige26
  Martin Kindler
Jenzer Motorsport
Advance43
  Klaas Zwart
Team Ascari
Prestige68

 

Race 2Detailed Results

Pos Driver Class Country #
1  Christopher Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance71
2  Karl-Heinz Becker
Becker Motorsport
Masters41
3  Gilles Brenier
Easy Formula
Advance72
4  Veronika Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige22
5  Felix Grosse-Aschhoff
Asche Racing
Advance42
DNF (Did not finish)
  Wolfgang Jaksch
F Xtreme Racing Team
Prestige26
  Martin Kindler
Jenzer Motorsport
Advance43
  Klaas Zwart
Team Ascari
Prestige68

Impressions

Images: Copyright by Steven Chasseur (Instagram: cs84_photography)